2010 NPC Jr. USA Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini competition



2010 NPC Jr. USA Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini competition held in Stafford, Texas on August 28th, 2010

2010 NPC Jr. USA Men’s BB Results

Overall Winner

Lorenzo Jones

Super Heavyweight Class

1. David Schachterle
2. Bryan Higgingbotham
3. Les Galloway
4. John Fish
5. Vance Turner
6. Nate Lewis
7. Chris Smith
8. Hany Salib
9. Aaron Reed
10. Jason Groves
11. Dan McCaw
12. Darryl Lattimore

Heavyweight Class

1. Bekin Rizvani
2. Charles Horn
3. Antonio Mitchell
4. Scott Stevenson
5. Ryan Workman
6. Joe Thomas
7. Weston Simon
8. Cedric Moore
9. Chuck Biggio

Light Heavyweight Class

1. Lorenzo Jones
2. Kevin Ofurum
3. Jonathan Oxford
4. Jeff McRay
5. Paris Pippillion
6. Jeremy Johnson
7. Kyle Kubousek
8. Stephen McNamara
9. Jake Woolley
10. Uriah McGee
11. Ryan Cieslak
12. Nathaniel Bran

Middleweight Class

1. John Sasso
2. Scott Sinclair
3. Thomas Rutherford
4. Steven Silverman
5. Gregory Stewart
6. Clayton Arnold
7. Ivan Meraz

Welterweight Class

1. Chris Hunte
2. Denver Smith
3. Jay Warren
4. Pernell Garrison

Lightweight Class

1. Israel Hernandez
2. Chris Darby

Bantamweight Class

1. Jason DeLaCruz

2010 NPC Jr. USA Figure Results

Overall

Solevi Hernandez

Class A

1. Jordan Meyer
2. Aketa Thomas
3. Alicia Bell
4. Alicia Gifford
5. Christine Anderson
6. Anne Strauch
7. Krissy Richard
8. Kawana McCough
9. Betzabe Arnaiz
10. Alicia Meza
11. Jo Burleson
12. Cheri Nguyen

Class B

1. Solevi Hernandez
2. Tatiana Koshman
3. Cindy Martinez
4. Megan Wyble
5. Leslie Hasselbach
6. Monique Anreson
7. Sandi Gravatt

Class C

1. Rose Ronquillo
2. Carla Sizemore
3. Tara Hollingsworth
4. Kalani Barber
5. Allison Frahn
6. Adriana Sanchez
7. Abby Busby
8. Tiffany Ryan
9. Kisha Nicole Wilson
10. Lauren Stogner
11. Bonnie Bundy

Class D

1. Lacy Taylor
2. Tennille Ray
3. Christina Larson
4. Christine Mouser
5. Ginger Haas
6. Jessica Bourcier
7. Jennifer Winters
8. Joni Neilson
9. Stephanie Flores
10. Elena Erickson
11. Tamara Remmers
12. Desha Hout

Class E

1. Kimberly Sheppard
2. Christy Hill
3. Summer Rogers
4. Kimberly Renee
5. Elizabeth Pollison
6. Jessica Vetter

Class F

1. Sara Polston
2. Amy Palmquest
3. Michelle Beck
4. Shonte Turner
5. Stephanie Toomy
6. Anissa Payne
7. Wanda Gil

2010 NPC Jr. USA Bikini Results

Overall
Vanessa Prebyl

Class A
1. Alexis Weiner
2. Tara Granberry
3. Elena White
4. Kierstin Flores

Class B

1. Priscilla Barrera
2. Jennifer Chapman
3. Jennifer Pimental
4. Mercedes Perez
5. Gidget Migliaccio
6. Ella DeLallo
7. Mandie Taketa
8. Stephanie Jones

Class C

1. Vanessa Prebyl
2. Charish Hammond
3. Cheryl Foster
4. Stacy Miller
5. Venus Ramos
6. Ashley Rich

Class D

1. Christy Merritt
2. Ashley Gay
3. Tawna Eubanks
4. Shauna Hudrall
5. Heather Burman
6. Stacey Naito
7. Judy Replogle
8. Shauna Smith
9. Kara Esades
10. Audrina Torres
11. Shannon Rockweiler
12. Jennifer Childs
13. Sarah Brooks
14. Amy Campbell
15. Sherry Hasty
16. Dixie Reynolds
16. Karin Traber
16. Jessica Esposito

Class E

1. Michelle Maxwell
2. Crystal King
3. Michelle Hanson
4. Keridon Davis
5. Shannon Griffee
6. Hillary Jones
7. Brittney Touchton
8. Emily Carey
9. Christy Johns
10. Janaee Adams

Class F

1. Jennifer Rankin
2. Crystal Mathews
3. Kendra Warren
4. Tiffany Gilley
5. Stephanie Bentley
6. Tianna Flores
7. Monica Perez

2010 NPC Jr. USA Fitness / Women’s BB Results

Fitness Results

Overall

Rachel Johnson

Short

1. Babette Mulford
2. Skye Fisher

Medium

1. Rachel Johnson
2. Michelle Gales
3. Viko Newman

Tall

1. Lena Mishin
2. Alissa Carpio
3. Dawnice Beckley

Women’s Bodybuilding Results

Overall

Olivia Terry

Heavyweight

1. Olivia Terry

Light Heavyweight

1. Emanuela Silvagni
2. Dominique Durand
3. Lisa Guameiri
4. LaQuita Sanders

Middleweight

1. Marie Samperio
2. Martha Ibarra

Lightweight

1. Brenda Boyd
2. Emily Berryman

CLOSE
CLOSE