2009 NPC USA Bodybuilding, Figure, Bikini Results

2009_usa 2009 NPC USA Bodybuilding, Figure, Bikini Results

he 2009 NPC USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championships will be held on July 24-25 in Las Vegas, Nevada at the Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall.

2009 USA Men’s Bodybuilding Results
usa-males

Overall
Mark Alvisi

Earned Pro Card
Daryl Gee
Mark Alvisi
Grigori Atoyan

Super Heavyweight
1. Grigori Atoyan
2. Keith Williams
3. Robert Burneika
4. Chad LaCount
5. Jason Huh
6. Jerome Ferguson
7. Drew Jemott
8. Brian Yersky
9. Sean Allan
10. David Hughes
11. Ryan Pateracki
12. Rudy Richards
13. Ruben Escobar
14. Eric Posejpal
15. Kenny Gipson
Patrick Murray
Reginald Brantley
Ronald Pereira
Ryan Foxx
Todd Jewell
Malcolm Marshall
Korbie Nitifoo
Ty Young
Stephen Frazier
Carlos Davito
Craig Golias
Les Galloway

Heavyweight
1. Mark Alvisi
2. Lee Banks
3. Fred Smalls
4. Vladimir Sizov
5. Zinjun Croon
6. Kevin Sperling
7. Kenneth Jackson
8. David Coleman
9. Parenthesis Devers
10. Jermaine Bell
11. Jeff Long
12. Mark Erpelding
13. Brian Copeland
14. Carl Matthews
15. Tony Bland
David Kalick
Steven Preza
Tony Tauala
David Fenty
Cesar Martinez
Thomas Lackey
Garrett Hawkins
Frank Nezdoba
Scott Stevens
Josh Wade
Scott Stevenson

Light Heavyweight
1. Tamer El-Guindy
2. Branden Ray
3. Matthew Lowden
4. Shaun Crump
5. Pete Ciccone
6. Chulsey Graham
7. Troy Tate
8. George Asmus
9. Chris przybyla
10. Joshua Fred
11. Kali Muscle
12. Christopher Jalali
13. Kiyoshi Moody
14. Naim Abdul-Qadir
15. Marcos Teixeira
Jason Wojo
Benjamin Loehrer
Maxwell Carlisle
Klaus Pritschet
Brock Bentson
Odis McCullough
Mark Smith
Craig A. Torres
Shawn Mack
Eli Walsh
Aaron Jones
Shawn Nieman
Michael Carter
Vince Gumataotao
Daniel Koyama
William Ayoubi

Middleweight
1. Daryl Gee
2. Nico Roberson
3. Shavis Higa
4. Malachi Walker
5. Alexander Dunn
6. Jacob Wilson
7. James Savage
8. Guillermo Escalante
9. Oscar Saucedo
10. Rich Legislador
11. Steve Karnya
12. Tryson Shigemoto
13. Nos Racoma
14. John Bourque
15. Teddy Atkins

Welterweight
1. Luis Santa
2. Eddie Foster
3. Anthony Marmon
4. Daniel Rocha
5. Bryan Renshaw
6. Arleigh Bumanglag
7. Jesse Sabater
8. Jamie Allen
9. Ronald Derby
10. John Noonan
11. Rich Moran
12. Brian Hofer
13. Rene Rivas-Chavez
14. Scott Turner
15. Jesse Lopez
16. Michael Bautista

Lightweight
1. Travis Rogers
2. Marc Bennett
3. Tony Boone
4. Jimmy Nguyen
5. Michael Manibog
6. Carlo Villesenda
7. Brad Askam
8. Josh Sojda
9. Daniel Carraway

Bantamweight
1. Alvin Viernes
2. James Schumpert
3. Eddie Damaso
4. Alan Watari
5. Lawrence Wu

2009 USA Women’s Bodybuilding Results
usa-females5

Overall
Angie Salvagno

Earned Pro Card
Akila Pervis
Angie Salvagno

Heavyweight
1. Holly Geersen
2. Michelle Brent
3. Angela Rayburn
4. Julie Assa
5. Vicki Manfredi
6. Marcia Ferguson
7. Aleesha Young
8. Jill Theobald
9. Yamile Marrero
10. Lunette Johnson
11. Bettina Kadet

Light Heavyweight
1. Angie Salvagno
2. Christine Sabo
3. LaDawn McDay
4. Lisa Boushard
5. Kris Clark
6. Kira Neuman
7. Rebekka Armstrong
8. Fatima Johnson
9. Christy Resendes
10. Holly Nicholson
11. Connie Holt
12. Sherri Enos
13. Lisa Taubenheim
14. Wanda Moore
15. Mia Howard
Amanda Folstaad

Middleweight
1. Akila Pervis
2. Kirsten Haratyk
3. Angie Robertston
4. Patty Corbett
5. Tomefafa Ameka
6. Yolie Martinez-Streets
7. Nola Trimble
8. Christy Donat

Lightweight
1. Margaret Negrete
2. Denise Dinger
3. Laurie Smith
4. Brenda Betia
5. Melinda Williamson
6. Kristen Warner
7. Tracy Bodner

2009 USA Figure Results
usa-figure

Overall
Listy Allen

Earned Pro Card
Akane Nigro-Ismeal
Listy Allen
Candice Houston
Emily Nicholson
Jennifer Woodruff
Taylor Waldrop

Class A
1. Akane Nigro-Ismeal
2. Mandy Henderson
3. Susan Salazar
4. Ann Claiborne
5. LaVonda Ezell
6. Wendy Fortino
7. Gloria Keplinger
8. Christine Gonzalez
9. Tina Francis
10. Noy Debeer
11. Ali Stewart
12. Sunny Day
13. Dannielle Marez
14. Kelli Dominguez
Nicole Coleman
Marie Cabading-Popov
Amalia Ralar
Lorna Cavin
Marie Silva
Lori Cruz
Christina Hillis
Trish Wood
Sandra Augustin
Traci Hall
Joni Starkey
Shawna Kondo
Margie Araujo

Class B
1. Candice Houston
2. Monica Mark
3. Josie Zamora
4. Jennifer Smythe
5. Ann Pratt
6. Tina Cross-Arabia
7. Danielle Agrapides
9. Shannon Bennett
10. Sandra Lombardo
11. Michelle Krause
12. Rebecca Canez
13. Kiana Phil-Lewis
14. Lisa Hahn
15. Jocelyn Baum
Ashley King
LuAnn Van-Atkin
Jill Nix
Dani Freitas-Ronquilo
Sarah McKinney
Rosalou Traughber
Yenny Polanco
Heather Misra
Kimberly LaMountain-Hane
Kim Currie
Jennifer Nixon
Melanie Burger
Tina Cross-Arabis
Sharle Killorn
Stephanie Martini

Class C
1. Emily Nicholson
2. Nichole Guenther
3. Ann Titone
4. Kalani Barber
5. Casey Brocato
6. Khristy Poteat
7. Ana Tigre
8. Alexandra Porshnikoff
9. Tina Davis
10. Pamela Soper
11. Stephanie Spencer
12. AJ Jerome
13. Megan Phi
14. Chelsey Morgenstern
15. Lisa Lopez
Sara Fiore
Priscilla Shaw
Monica Vargas
Betty Vasquez
Shannon Dahlum
Lori Brooks
Yvette Briant
Vanessa Aragon
Shonda England
Billi Stephens
Anna Cervantes
Lisa Madison
Cynthia Colon
Holly Semanoff
Amy Faulkner
Heather Blahovec
Ana Sanchez
Heather Colleen-Smith
Jeni Hanson
Tracey Gaither
Michele Bigler
Heather Ruelan
Brenda Dunsmore
Bea Fox
Elena Renteria
Carrie Cocchi
Angel Allison
Amanda Merlo
Jessica Colvin
Jenna Boyer
Grace Rivera

Class D
1. Listy Allen
2. Jenny Lewis
3. Ryan Everson
4. Kristy McKinney
5. Tiffany Waddell
6. Teale Mueller
7. Meredith Berthelson
8. Bree Marsh
9. Wendi Edwards
10. Heather Udy
14. Amanda Darce
15. Ashley Cooper
Holly Doulgerakis
Courtney Bynog
Sheri Suppes
Laticia Harrell
Corey Valentine
Mariaha Vander-Veen
Amanda Butz
Laura Bailey
Stacie Hunt
Jessica Temple
Stacy Hoeder
Andrea Rosenbaum
Joni Neilson
Dani Pendika
Jami DeBernard
Robin Sinclear
Laura Pine
Yvonne Herrera
Cindy Braaksma
Rene Racicot
Jessica Moyer
Summer Reece
Marlinea Echohawk
Mikaila Soto
Jillian Reville
Jennifer McCowan
Heather Grace
Kisha Wilson
Wendy Ida

Class E
1. Jennifer Woodruff
2. Kimberly Sheppard
3. Stephanie McDonald
4. Patricia Nguyen
5. Danielle Edmonds
6. Elizabeth Earhart
7. Alissa Parker
8. Katie Heath
9. Lee-Ann Ellison
10. Parilee Bryngelson
11. Alexandra Johnston
12. Michelle Abraminko
13. Tielle Monette
14. Hannah Fox
15. Betty Maguid
Sandy Scamman
Wendy Bogard
Pam Dotson
April Slutbsky
Jill Heggemeier
Ursula Cristofaro
Jackie Wallace
Meaghan Faragasso
Lisa Calhoun
Jennifer StJohn
Danielle Rouleau
Paisley Miller
Kat Morrill
Erin Tucker

Class F
1. Taylor Waldrop
2. Jeanne Nimmer
3. Nicole Miles
4. Hannah Ringholm
5. Katie Coles
6. Amanda Bollinger
7. Cindy McIntyre
8. Ranee Elder
9. Catherine Zidell
10. Colleen Smith
11. Anissa Payne
12. Cynthia Glickman
13. Darlene Tafoya
14. Kristy STabler
15. Sunshine Smith
Becky Youngberg
Michelle Bazen
Amanda Pozsony
Stephanie Gruner
Cheryl Lenzer
Brigitte Brodksi
Marty Hames

2009 USA Bikini Results
usa-bikini

Overall
Kristal Marshall

Earned Pro Card
Amanda Latona
Michele DAngona
Michelle Gullett
Kristal Marshall
Jamie Baird
Monique Minton

Class A
1. Michele DAngona
2. Angela Harrell
3. Alicia Meza
15. Maria Cabading

Class B
1. Michelle Gullett
2. Sheyla Solano
3. Jacquelyn Geringer
4. Donnalene Campbell
5. Clare Cui
6. Elena Andrade
7. Keysha Gonzalez
8. Toniann Rotante
9. Valeria Abarca
10. Angela Herblet

Class C
1. Kristal Marshall
2. Toby Tokunaga
3. Kelly Willis
4. Andrea Taylor
5. Michelle Hutton
6. Christina DeVille
7. Michelle Lamb
8. Abby Marie-Lindemann
9. Heather Chittick
10. Jennifer Dietrick
11. Venus Ramos
12. Lisa Taylor
13. Kimber Cotton
14. Melissa Grady
15. Janel Leader
Rowina Cariquitan
Brittany Glasner
Jennifer Golding
Mercedes Schaefer

Class D
1. Amanda Latona
2. Mary Jarmolowich
3. Tisha Des-Marteau
4. Kat Holmes
5. Angela Dixon
6. Jamie Polk
7. Noelle Joy
8. Jennifer Long
9. Tanya McCort
10. Melissa Marx
11. Heidi Skyhock-Picoli
12. Tina Carcione
13. Nicole Yochum

Class E
1. Jamie Baird
2. Natalie Pennington
3. Maysa Quy
4. Dianna Dahlgren
5. Yvonne Vaicius
6. Jennifer Buckles
7. Michelle Maxwell
8. Loraine Toone
9. Angel Whitmore
10. Tori Briggs
11. Brenda Jones
12. Emily Carey
13. Angela Leong
14. Melissa Pittman
15. Kendra Harbaugh
Elke Hanschke
Kelly Murray
Vanessa Mays
Jennifer Meadows

Class F
1. Monique Minton
2. Brendy Scheerer
3. Tricia Montoya
4. Rhiannon Genov
5. Shameen Cochrell
6. Stephanie Bentley
7. Milene Young
8. Beverly Tedesco
9. Traci Abraham
10. Deidra Bryant
11. Renee Jars
12. Joselynne Boshen
13. Dona Pohl

CLOSE
CLOSE
💪 IronMag Labs Bodybuilding Supplements