2008 NPC Bodybuilding & Figure USA Championships

MuscleTech and GNC Present the 2008 Bodybuilding.com
NPC USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championships (IFBB Pro Qualifier)
July 25-26, 2008 Las Vegas, Nevada

The 2008 2008 NPC USA Bodybuilding and Figure Championships will be held on July 25-26, 2008 in Las Vegas, Nevada. The event will be held at the Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall on the Campus of UNLV, at 4505 Maryland Parkway, Las Vegas, NV 89154. This is the tentative list, as there is always more competitors by contest date, as well as some weight changes perhaps.

Offical Page – Get more info

Men’s Bodybuilding

Super Heavyweights Competitor List

1. Sean Allan
2. Grigori Atoyan
3. Robert Burneika
4. Mark Byers
5. Franco Dattilo
6. Kirk DeFrancesco
7. Eric Domer
8. Kenny Gipson
9. Alex Jacobsen
10. Drew Jemmott
11. Todd Jewell
12. Allen Mallad
13. Malcolm Marshall
14. Kenny Milne
15. Korbie Nitiforo
16. Sherwin Pagtakhan
17. Eric Posejpal
18. Aaron Rhea
19. Eric Sanders
20. Ron Stevens
21. James Swanson
22. Eboni Wilson

Heavyweights Competitor List

1. Mark Alvisi
2. Lee Banks
3. Erich Blancaflor
4. Mark Christensen
5. Brian Copeland
6. Brandon Curry
7. Parenthesis-PD Devers
8. David Fenty
9. Les Galloway
10. Chulsey Graham
11. Gary Harden
12. Harry Johnson
13. Doug Lang
14. Michael Liberatore
15. Jeff Long
16. Ricardo Ocampo
17. Vladimir Sizor
18. Kevin Sperling
19. Adam Young

Light-Heavyweights Competitor List

1. William Ayoubi
2. Elton Bates
3. Curtis Bryant
4. Peter Ciccone
5. Nathan Detracy
6. Tamar El-Guindy
7. Rene Endara
8. Joshua Fred
9. Garrett Hawkins
10. Allen Hicks
11. Shawn Mack
12. Omar Monroig
13. Gregory Peeples
14. John Peshia
15. Carlos Pinto
16. Craig Pratt
17. Legislador Rich
18. Randall Rogers
19. Troy Tate

Middleweights Competitor List

1. Tim Anderson
2. Arleigh Bumanglag
3. Kam Gallman
4. Jesse Lopez
5. George Maiorano
6. Rob-Roy Pyfer
7. Todd Scott
8. George Thibault
9. Scott Turner
10. Ali Washington
11. Jacob Wilson

Welterweights Competitor List

1. Paul Aigbirior
2. Michael Bautista
3. Bret Bradshaw
4. Victor DelCampo
5. Shavis Higa
6. Steve Karnya
7. Brent Kutlesa
8. Richie Medina
9. Joe Pearson

Lightweights Competitor List

1. Rick Brewer
2. Cory Deese
3. Jabar Miles
4. Malkuist Sigge
5. Tim Ward

Bantamweights Competitor List

1. Franklin Bugner
2. Scott Foster
3. Noel Frias
4. Paul Howe
5. Wayne Hugar
6. Scott Hutchinson
7. John Jr. Ligsay
8. Hernan Rodriguez
9. James Shumpert
10. Alan Watari

Courtesy of Getbig.com

 

CLOSE
CLOSE